Covid-19

Covid-19 bump

Covid-19 is an infectious disease caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2) and the World Health Organization (WHO) declared the 2019–20 coronavirus outbreak a pandemic.

09 Mar 2021, 10:32 AM (GMT)

COVID-19 Global Stats

117,804,671 Total Cases
2,613,419 Death Cases
93,486,895 Recovered Cases
09 Mar 2021, 10:32 AM (GMT)

Australia COVID-19 Stats

29,061 Total Cases
909 Death Cases
26,204 Recovered Cases
CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA29,744,65220,449,634538,628
India11,244,78610,899,394157,966
Brazil11,055,4809,782,320266,614
Russia4,342,4743,932,17789,809
UK4,223,2323,278,629124,566
France3,909,560266,09688,933
Spain3,160,9702,810,92971,436
Italy3,081,3682,508,732100,103
Turkey2,793,6322,632,03029,094
Germany2,513,7682,319,60072,698
Colombia2,278,8612,180,77760,598
Argentina2,154,6941,951,54053,121
Mexico2,130,4771,675,996190,923
Poland1,811,0361,503,35345,599
Iran1,698,0051,449,35060,786
South Africa1,521,7061,442,04550,803
Ukraine1,410,0611,199,22927,204
Indonesia1,386,5561,203,38137,547
Peru1,374,4671,282,22847,973
Czechia1,335,8151,150,63422,147
Netherlands1,123,909N/A15,861
Canada890,698838,09022,276
Chile860,533809,94121,163
Romania830,563761,63120,963
Portugal810,459732,34616,565
Israel804,591761,3585,915
Belgium789,00853,58822,292
Iraq731,016664,46113,596
Sweden684,961N/A13,003
Philippines600,428546,07812,528
Pakistan593,453563,82313,281
Switzerland565,034521,91210,056
Bangladesh551,175504,1208,476
Serbia489,530400,3474,579
Morocco486,325472,5448,683
Austria479,391447,0418,757
Hungary475,207338,94616,146
Japan439,992419,2298,253
Jordan435,130371,4544,987
UAE415,705396,4331,345
Lebanon397,887312,7475,089
Saudi Arabia380,182371,0326,534
Panama345,236332,2195,934
Slovakia323,786255,3007,921
Malaysia316,269296,3791,186
Belarus296,441287,1972,047
Ecuador294,618256,00916,043
Nepal274,810270,9273,011
Georgia273,137267,0153,601
Bulgaria263,303214,11510,764
Bolivia254,736199,00011,845
Croatia246,608237,6455,609
Dominican Republic243,526198,3863,179
Tunisia238,017202,9948,225
Azerbaijan236,963229,7893,247
Ireland223,65123,3644,422
Kazakhstan219,325202,6942,819
Denmark215,264205,8322,381
Costa Rica206,640187,4842,833
Greece206,281176,0786,797
Lithuania202,900189,0703,341
Kuwait201,898187,1221,133
Palestine198,554176,5072,157
Slovenia195,678181,0233,897
Moldova195,602172,2424,129
Egypt187,094144,48511,038
Guatemala178,770165,3156,479
Armenia175,198165,0963,232
Honduras174,24368,0854,283
Paraguay169,860141,6823,343
Qatar167,417156,299263
Ethiopia167,133138,6392,442
Nigeria158,906138,5021,982
Oman144,831135,0051,597
Venezuela142,774134,8391,391
Myanmar142,045131,6793,200
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya140,688128,0022,297
Bosnia137,291118,7205,297
Bahrain127,255120,489473
Algeria114,38279,1873,018
Albania113,58075,8871,956
Kenya109,16487,6231,879
Macedonia107,47995,4103,206
S. Korea93,26383,9001,645
Latvia90,99780,2471,705
China90,00285,1864,636
Kyrgyzstan86,60683,6061,475
Ghana86,46580,952647
Sri Lanka86,03982,513507
Zambia82,65578,7211,132
Uzbekistan80,24778,939622
Montenegro80,19170,1371,085
Estonia77,49157,206669
Norway75,77066,014632
Uruguay64,70055,638658
Finland63,11046,000774
Mozambique62,70346,594698
El Salvador60,80056,8071,923
Singapore60,05259,90029
Luxembourg56,67753,240663
Cuba56,56651,709350
Afghanistan55,89449,4092,451
Uganda40,47915,065334
Namibia40,18737,578439
Cyprus37,2302,057233
Cameroon36,79432,936566
Zimbabwe36,28933,8721,487
Senegal35,95930,915925
Côte d'Ivoire35,33132,800204
Botswana32,91227,765413
Malawi32,46923,1051,070
Australia29,06126,204909
Sudan28,76623,2681,915
Jamaica26,90414,447454
DRC26,62722,432712
Thailand26,50125,85185
Malta24,59921,087334
Angola21,10819,657515
Maldives20,91918,25364
Madagascar20,15519,543300
Rwanda19,65917,911268
French Polynesia18,4824,842141
Mayotte18,3152,964128
Mauritania17,34016,688442
Swaziland17,18815,343658
Guinea16,91215,23697
French Guiana16,6939,99587
Syrian Arab Republic16,04210,4541,068
Gabon16,01514,04791
Cabo Verde15,80615,133154
Tajikistan13,30813,21890
Réunion13,12511,95659
Haiti12,5369,828250
Belize12,33511,926315
Burkina Faso12,18111,816143
Hong Kong11,12110,661202
Andorra11,06910,661112
Lesotho10,5233,922308
Guadeloupe10,1492,242162
Congo9,1797,514131
Suriname8,9808,473175
South Sudan8,8704,914102
Guyana8,8148,171203
Mali8,6136,450358
Bahamas8,6007,415181
Somalia8,4383,932307
Aruba8,1107,82877
Trinidad and Tobago7,7367,503140
Togo7,5986,34092
Martinique6,8189846
Nicaragua6,4894,225174
Equatorial Guinea6,3715,73996
Benin6,3385,38381
Djibouti6,1575,93563
Iceland6,0646,02029
Central African Republic5,0214,92063
Niger4,8284,407177
Curaçao4,8134,67722
Gambia4,7924,203153
Gibraltar4,2494,13493
Chad4,1933,690146
Channel Islands4,0423,94886
San Marino3,9353,43476
Sierra Leone3,9212,72179
Saint Lucia3,8713,56646
Comoros3,6063,427146
Mongolia3,3722,7653
Guinea-Bissau3,3122,67149
Barbados3,3032,84737
Seychelles3,0002,74315
Eritrea2,9442,4367
Liechtenstein2,5922,51954
Yemen2,5451,447653
Vietnam2,5241,92035
New Zealand2,4092,30426
Burundi2,3347733
Turks and Caicos Islands2,1772,02015
Sint Maarten2,0742,02827
Monaco2,0281,85026
Liberia2,0241,89285
Sao Tome and Principe1,9611,58432
Papua New Guinea1,67084616
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,6631,0278
Saint Martin1,5711,39912
Cambodia1,060538N/A
Taiwan97793210
Bhutan8688661
Isle of Man86541725
Antigua and Barbuda86245522
Bermuda72469012
Diamond Princess71269913
Faroe Islands6606571
Mauritius64158810
St. Barth6384621
Caribbean Netherlands5404435
Tanzania50918321
Cayman Islands4514262
Brunei1901823
British Virgin Islands1531311
Grenada1481471
Dominica144130N/A
Timor-Leste12994N/A
New Caledonia7058N/A
Fiji66572
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)5451N/A
Macao4847N/A
Lao People's Democratic Republic4742N/A
Saint Kitts and Nevis4141N/A
Greenland3130N/A
Holy See (Vatican City State)2715N/A
Saint Pierre Miquelon2423N/A
Montserrat20141
Wallis and Futuna197N/A
Anguilla1818N/A
Solomon Islands1814N/A
Western Sahara1081
MS Zaandam972
Marshall Islands44N/A
Samoa32N/A
Vanuatu31N/A
Micronesia11N/A

If you wish to arrange a Covid-19 safe video conference meeting please use the Contact form.

Protect yourself and others around you by knowing the facts and taking appropriate precautions. Follow the Covid-19 prevention advice provided by your local health authority.

To prevent the spread

  • Clean your hands often. Use soap and water, or an alcohol-based hand rub.
  • Maintain a safe distance from anyone who is coughing or sneezing.
  • Wear a mask when physical distancing is not possible.
  • Don’t touch your eyes, nose or mouth.
  • Cover your nose and mouth with your bent elbow or a tissue when you cough or sneeze.
  • Stay home if you feel unwell.
  • If you have a fever, cough and difficulty breathing, seek medical attention.

Queensland Government official Covid-19 website https://www.covid19.qld.gov.au