Covid-19 is an infectious disease caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2) and the World Health Organization (WHO) declared the 2019–20 coronavirus outbreak a pandemic.

05 Dec 2021, 11:32 AM (GMT)

COVID-19 Global Stats

266,100,454 Total Cases
5,270,446 Death Cases
239,680,520 Recovered Cases
05 Dec 2021, 11:32 AM (GMT)

Australia COVID-19 Stats

217,843 Total Cases
2,050 Death Cases
196,948 Recovered Cases
CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA49,959,69439,515,609808,748
India34,641,40634,060,774473,326
Brazil22,143,09121,359,352615,636
UK10,464,3899,220,626145,605
Russia9,801,6138,502,406281,278
Turkey8,901,1178,436,71277,830
France7,917,2647,171,380119,535
Germany6,179,8395,082,500103,604
Iran6,134,4655,923,316130,200
Argentina5,340,6765,201,840116,646
Spain5,202,9584,927,39188,159
Italy5,109,0824,742,887134,195
Colombia5,081,0644,921,311128,780
Indonesia4,257,6854,106,292143,867
Mexico3,900,2933,255,802295,154
Poland3,671,4213,142,26585,675
Ukraine3,497,4773,050,65988,280
South Africa3,031,6942,858,14489,966
Philippines2,834,7752,771,53649,386
Netherlands2,751,9542,158,06519,668
Malaysia2,658,7722,566,15930,614
Peru2,242,646N/A201,360
Czechia2,240,7211,914,32933,665
Thailand2,141,2412,048,81520,942
Iraq2,084,3462,050,03323,885
Belgium1,827,4671,358,25727,167
Canada1,807,5151,746,78129,767
Romania1,786,0361,701,72757,099
Chile1,772,5471,665,36138,501
Japan1,727,8281,708,63818,364
Bangladesh1,577,4431,542,27428,001
Israel1,345,9151,332,5808,204
Vietnam1,309,0921,009,27726,260
Pakistan1,286,8251,245,60628,767
Serbia1,263,6631,210,14711,917
Sweden1,212,1451,161,92715,136
Austria1,198,4781,075,48212,796
Portugal1,166,7871,086,88718,537
Hungary1,134,869910,74535,122
Switzerland1,039,730870,68411,612
Jordan975,956903,08811,761
Kazakhstan975,150941,28512,769
Greece966,221876,03918,595
Cuba963,090954,1758,309
Morocco950,591932,92014,788
Georgia865,293806,59612,344
Nepal822,592804,54411,541
UAE742,328737,3302,148
Slovakia729,475595,36914,826
Tunisia718,443691,64025,401
Bulgaria703,160573,49728,852
Lebanon678,801634,9948,775
Belarus663,813652,8745,162
Croatia631,037590,34111,218
Guatemala619,542602,34315,980
Azerbaijan596,388564,5777,967
Ireland594,250458,2805,707
Sri Lanka567,682542,32614,461
Costa Rica567,383552,1587,312
Saudi Arabia549,912539,0568,844
Bolivia542,859497,11519,215
Ecuador526,870443,88033,250
Myanmar524,407500,30419,141
Denmark509,111447,1522,946
Lithuania479,839444,5566,847
Panama478,831468,6617,373
S. Korea473,034407,1753,852
Paraguay463,372446,15916,478
Venezuela434,133421,4955,186
Palestine431,863423,9814,549
Slovenia430,064395,4155,303
Kuwait413,491410,7232,465
Dominican Republic408,516402,1914,212
Uruguay400,925392,5826,134
Mongolia383,543313,2562,016
Honduras378,251122,03910,413
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya374,989355,1215,493
Ethiopia372,215349,6266,800
Moldova366,256350,4979,217
Egypt363,162301,30820,727
Armenia340,723321,1067,683
Oman304,603300,0394,113
Norway284,44888,9521,093
Bahrain277,831276,1231,394
Bosnia277,228192,21812,687
Singapore269,211259,556759
Latvia257,329241,6834,267
Kenya255,437248,4265,335
Qatar244,223241,459611
Estonia224,993207,8501,823
Australia217,843196,9482,050
Macedonia217,301203,5747,641
Nigeria214,622207,4502,980
Algeria211,469145,1956,103
Zambia210,312206,4663,667
Albania201,730192,2383,110
Botswana195,302192,4522,419
Uzbekistan194,333190,9391,418
Finland191,22646,0001,360
Kyrgyzstan183,615178,6022,758
Montenegro158,466154,0272,329
Afghanistan157,445140,7217,312
Mozambique151,924149,5751,941
Zimbabwe138,523128,8584,709
Cyprus136,832124,370601
Ghana130,920129,0421,209
Namibia129,796125,5313,574
Uganda127,65597,6273,254
Cambodia120,256116,6092,960
El Salvador119,803102,9823,783
Cameroon107,148102,7161,804
Rwanda100,41445,5221,343
China99,14293,4704,636
Maldives92,21190,205254
Jamaica91,46962,9422,410
Luxembourg90,77484,834880
Lao People's Democratic Republic79,8337,339207
Trinidad and Tobago74,53360,2022,236
Senegal74,02472,1031,886
Angola65,24463,2981,735
Malawi61,98158,8242,307
Côte d'Ivoire61,81760,844705
Réunion61,18857,781384
DRC58,31950,9301,107
Guadeloupe55,2842,250748
Fiji52,54351,116697
Suriname50,99329,5771,170
Syrian Arab Republic48,53829,6242,772
Swaziland47,50445,2711,248
French Polynesia46,323N/A636
French Guiana46,14211,254328
Martinique45,501104718
Madagascar44,80043,119972
Sudan43,48935,4913,164
Malta39,93437,761468
Mauritania39,55837,877840
Cabo Verde38,45037,972351
Guyana38,11836,1701,004
Gabon37,47733,094280
Papua New Guinea35,39034,322550
Guinea30,77029,725387
Belize30,68028,979579
Togo26,30425,923243
Tanzania26,270N/A730
Barbados25,96423,253238
Haiti25,51021,644747
Benin24,86324,546161
Seychelles23,53722,912127
Somalia23,05112,3251,331
Bahamas22,82521,615695
Mauritius22,09020,266455
Lesotho21,83813,741663
Mayotte21,0032,964185
Burundi20,43977338
Timor-Leste19,82819,701122
Congo18,97012,421354
Channel Islands18,89316,459104
Iceland18,33316,72135
Andorra18,01016,162132
Mali17,91515,298618
Curaçao17,48517,199179
Nicaragua17,2544,225210
Tajikistan17,09516,966124
Taiwan16,65215,648848
Aruba16,45016,095174
Burkina Faso16,00015,345286
Brunei15,18614,77398
Equatorial Guinea13,59913,346175
Djibouti13,50813,294187
Saint Lucia13,03412,639282
South Sudan12,75812,463133
Hong Kong12,46212,149213
New Caledonia12,24911,746279
New Zealand12,1955,83444
Isle of Man11,92610,89066
Central African Republic11,7426,859101
Yemen10,0256,9131,954
Gambia9,9929,640342
Cayman Islands7,5293,5707
Eritrea7,4587,24061
Gibraltar7,3716,95599
Niger7,0806,729261
Guinea-Bissau6,4446,275149
Sierra Leone6,402N/A121
Dominica6,1205,71239
San Marino5,9795,61093
Grenada5,9085,636200
Liberia5,8245,523287
Bermuda5,7515,615106
Chad5,7014,874181
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5,5795,07774
Liechtenstein4,8934,35762
Sint Maarten4,5984,50475
Comoros4,5424,313150
Antigua and Barbuda4,1474,019117
Saint Martin3,9731,39956
Faroe Islands3,9163,36313
Monaco3,8853,71136
Sao Tome and Principe3,7333,67556
Turks and Caicos Islands3,1033,04925
Caribbean Netherlands3,0262,70422
British Virgin Islands2,809N/A38
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,7902,74928
Bhutan2,6412,6253
St. Barth1,603N/A6
Greenland1,5821,261N/A
Anguilla1,4141,3233
Diamond Princess71269913
Wallis and Futuna4544387
Saint Pierre Miquelon8649N/A
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)83N/AN/A
Macao7777N/A
Montserrat44411
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727N/A
Solomon Islands2020N/A
Western Sahara1081
MS Zaandam972
Palau88N/A
Vanuatu661
Marshall Islands44N/A
Samoa33N/A
Saint Helena22N/A
Micronesia11N/A
Tonga11N/A

If you wish to arrange a Covid-19 safe video conference meeting please use the Contact form.

Protect yourself and others around you by knowing the facts and taking appropriate precautions. Follow the Covid-19 prevention advice provided by your local health authority.

To prevent the spread

  • Clean your hands often. Use soap and water, or an alcohol-based hand rub.
  • Maintain a safe distance from anyone who is coughing or sneezing.
  • Wear a mask when physical distancing is not possible.
  • Don’t touch your eyes, nose or mouth.
  • Cover your nose and mouth with your bent elbow or a tissue when you cough or sneeze.
  • Stay home if you feel unwell.
  • If you have a fever, cough and difficulty breathing, seek medical attention.

Queensland Government official Covid-19 website https://www.covid19.qld.gov.au

Scroll to Top