Covid-19

Covid-19 bump

Covid-19 is an infectious disease caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2) and the World Health Organization (WHO) declared the 2019–20 coronavirus outbreak a pandemic.

09 Sep 2021, 7:47 AM (GMT)

COVID-19 Global Stats

223,742,380 Total Cases
4,614,510 Death Cases
200,234,269 Recovered Cases
09 Sep 2021, 7:47 AM (GMT)

Australia COVID-19 Stats

68,041 Total Cases
1,066 Death Cases
36,173 Recovered Cases
CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA41,427,44431,673,141671,678
India33,173,16632,333,781441,983
Brazil20,928,00819,966,693584,458
UK7,132,0725,722,272133,841
Russia7,084,2846,340,151190,376
France6,877,8256,464,416115,362
Turkey6,566,5686,024,49758,913
Iran5,237,7994,481,814112,935
Argentina5,215,3324,912,390112,962
Colombia4,923,1974,758,983125,427
Spain4,903,0214,529,41185,218
Italy4,590,9414,331,257129,766
Indonesia4,153,3553,887,410138,116
Germany4,055,0033,793,00093,024
Mexico3,465,1712,809,029265,420
Poland2,892,1132,657,77675,409
South Africa2,836,7732,618,38684,152
Ukraine2,306,9392,217,56354,175
Philippines2,161,8921,960,48734,733
Peru2,157,536N/A198,595
Netherlands1,963,9471,871,93718,058
Iraq1,939,4081,801,39421,333
Malaysia1,900,4671,632,63119,163
Czechia1,682,0541,648,55230,413
Chile1,642,6461,600,05537,159
Japan1,603,1121,423,91316,525
Canada1,529,3001,463,84327,106
Bangladesh1,524,8901,468,21126,794
Thailand1,338,5501,181,78113,731
Belgium1,201,0561,105,36625,442
Pakistan1,194,1981,076,11226,497
Israel1,144,5281,057,7237,303
Sweden1,136,5351,093,36614,661
Romania1,113,3811,062,36634,871
Portugal1,052,127995,05117,836
Morocco893,462840,00213,296
Kazakhstan828,224741,80910,076
Hungary814,409778,53130,080
Switzerland805,157718,03511,010
Jordan804,326781,77710,501
Serbia800,359733,6267,468
Nepal774,587735,00610,903
UAE726,797717,2572,057
Cuba720,739675,4136,056
Austria703,572673,45510,822
Tunisia680,074647,59124,041
Lebanon610,197564,2578,144
Greece609,519565,72014,060
Vietnam576,096338,17014,470
Georgia572,948531,7648,035
Saudi Arabia545,727534,8348,604
Ecuador504,257443,88032,365
Guatemala497,690437,55212,468
Belarus497,420488,3413,882
Bolivia493,518441,96418,529
Costa Rica483,984388,5295,702
Sri Lanka477,636389,96910,864
Bulgaria466,671411,06819,335
Panama460,829448,0457,104
Paraguay459,062439,39416,020
Azerbaijan450,282393,5695,959
Myanmar425,414373,21916,265
Kuwait410,562406,5212,427
Slovakia397,382381,89312,556
Uruguay386,082378,4766,037
Croatia380,904367,1648,405
Palestine364,364329,4843,780
Ireland362,228308,0865,155
Dominican Republic352,441343,4034,014
Denmark350,996339,2052,604
Honduras348,894107,7729,224
Venezuela343,178327,1514,150
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya321,370234,2294,397
Ethiopia319,101286,3844,830
Lithuania305,605285,7114,641
Oman302,924293,0074,084
Egypt291,172244,06216,824
Slovenia273,529260,6994,462
Bahrain273,366270,9991,388
Moldova273,056261,1506,478
S. Korea267,470238,9202,343
Mongolia247,399218,106992
Armenia246,997230,8204,968
Kenya242,284230,4074,864
Qatar234,236231,538604
Bosnia219,804192,2189,976
Zambia207,560202,8003,623
Algeria198,962135,7545,489
Nigeria197,046185,3792,578
Macedonia181,875162,0606,184
Kyrgyzstan176,883171,0482,563
Norway172,46988,952827
Uzbekistan162,421154,3741,137
Botswana162,186155,4032,309
Albania154,316139,2572,531
Afghanistan153,962114,9397,164
Mozambique148,727140,6411,891
Latvia145,893139,1152,598
Estonia145,345136,4311,307
Finland132,17246,0001,039
Zimbabwe125,931117,8224,517
Namibia125,897120,9203,417
Ghana122,543115,6801,084
Uganda120,99095,6973,074
Montenegro120,149110,7791,785
Cyprus115,65790,755523
El Salvador98,12282,4852,995
Cambodia97,52492,4952,007
China95,11189,6894,636
Rwanda91,08145,3751,147
Cameroon84,21080,4331,357
Maldives82,47580,154227
Luxembourg76,54074,546832
Jamaica73,49649,1351,666
Senegal73,35365,5541,825
Singapore70,03967,21257
Australia68,04136,1731,066
Malawi60,96549,8242,229
Côte d'Ivoire57,29355,165488
DRC55,87730,8581,061
Réunion51,65149,439354
Guadeloupe49,3812,250539
Angola49,34944,3021,309
Fiji48,39333,915528
Trinidad and Tobago46,28341,1911,348
Swaziland44,50040,2151,163
Madagascar42,88441,311957
French Polynesia40,17833,500535
Martinique38,868104509
Sudan37,71531,6752,837
Malta36,63635,049446
French Guiana36,4819,995225
Cabo Verde36,20234,843317
Mauritania34,50432,289743
Suriname31,89425,421746
Guinea29,91827,795360
Syrian Arab Republic28,95222,6422,055
Guyana26,77223,696654
Gabon26,37925,823169
Togo23,01818,025203
Haiti21,16218,749588
Seychelles20,32319,767108
Mayotte19,9472,964175
Bahamas19,13915,172453
Benin19,10613,756141
Papua New Guinea18,33917,794194
Timor-Leste18,21114,60088
Somalia17,9478,8961,005
Belize17,25115,565369
Tajikistan17,02416,901124
Lao People's Democratic Republic16,7425,56816
Taiwan16,06215,019838
Curaçao15,55015,067151
Andorra15,07814,904130
Mali14,96114,142542
Aruba14,95514,325153
Lesotho14,3956,830403
Burkina Faso13,87213,591171
Congo13,58812,421183
Mauritius12,6161,85434
Burundi12,58577338
Nicaragua12,3504,225201
Hong Kong12,13411,834212
Djibouti11,80711,607157
South Sudan11,57111,195120
Central African Republic11,2966,859100
Iceland11,17310,61633
Channel Islands10,94510,42495
Equatorial Guinea9,9398,971129
Gambia9,7899,379328
Saint Lucia9,3276,885128
Yemen8,2675,1191,549
Isle of Man6,9236,61738
Eritrea6,6516,60540
Sierra Leone6,3764,367121
Guinea-Bissau5,9435,026122
Niger5,8965,636199
Barbados5,5734,91551
Liberia5,4592,715148
Gibraltar5,4095,23797
San Marino5,3515,19590
Chad5,0114,816174
Comoros4,0933,923147
Sint Maarten3,9213,62357
New Zealand3,8473,19527
Brunei3,8312,31317
Saint Martin3,4631,39945
Liechtenstein3,3653,22859
Bermuda3,2732,76635
Monaco3,2603,14033
Turks and Caicos Islands2,7272,60020
Sao Tome and Principe2,7092,47838
British Virgin Islands2,6422,55537
Bhutan2,5962,5853
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,3912,31412
Dominica2,1751,6756
Antigua and Barbuda1,9741,39047
Caribbean Netherlands1,8851,75417
Grenada1,74832814
St. Barth1,5344622
Tanzania1,36718350
Saint Kitts and Nevis1,3107395
Faroe Islands1,0279982
Cayman Islands7236822
Diamond Princess71269913
Wallis and Futuna4454387
Greenland377309N/A
Anguilla305269N/A
New Caledonia15258N/A
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6763N/A
Macao6361N/A
Montserrat31241
Saint Pierre Miquelon3130N/A
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727N/A
Solomon Islands2020N/A
Western Sahara1081
MS Zaandam972
Marshall Islands44N/A
Vanuatu431
Samoa33N/A
Palau22N/A
Saint Helena22N/A
Micronesia11N/A

If you wish to arrange a Covid-19 safe video conference meeting please use the Contact form.

Protect yourself and others around you by knowing the facts and taking appropriate precautions. Follow the Covid-19 prevention advice provided by your local health authority.

To prevent the spread

  • Clean your hands often. Use soap and water, or an alcohol-based hand rub.
  • Maintain a safe distance from anyone who is coughing or sneezing.
  • Wear a mask when physical distancing is not possible.
  • Don’t touch your eyes, nose or mouth.
  • Cover your nose and mouth with your bent elbow or a tissue when you cough or sneeze.
  • Stay home if you feel unwell.
  • If you have a fever, cough and difficulty breathing, seek medical attention.

Queensland Government official Covid-19 website https://www.covid19.qld.gov.au