Covid-19 is an infectious disease caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2) and the World Health Organization (WHO) declared the 2019–20 coronavirus outbreak a pandemic.

27 May 2022, 3:54 AM (GMT)

COVID-19 Global Stats

530,313,294 Total Cases
6,307,781 Death Cases
500,792,046 Recovered Cases
27 May 2022, 3:54 AM (GMT)

Australia COVID-19 Stats

7,144,190 Total Cases
8,353 Death Cases
6,722,309 Recovered Cases
CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA85,570,75581,937,4061,030,775
India43,146,03342,604,881524,525
Brazil30,880,51229,917,271666,248
France29,434,60528,742,055148,084
Germany26,239,64125,016,800139,115
UK22,276,97521,885,147178,313
Russia18,310,67317,713,532378,700
S. Korea18,053,28717,540,93624,103
Italy17,333,29916,411,953166,358
Turkey15,067,07714,964,70998,944
Spain12,280,34511,679,931106,105
Vietnam10,714,0089,422,08543,078
Argentina9,178,7958,895,999128,825
Japan8,705,9908,353,95230,418
Netherlands8,080,0328,020,15522,314
Iran7,231,0997,041,125141,296
Australia7,144,1906,722,3098,353
Colombia6,099,1115,930,545139,833
Indonesia6,053,6705,894,103156,556
Poland6,006,5475,335,354116,299
Mexico5,759,7735,054,809324,768
Ukraine5,011,433N/A108,538
Malaysia4,499,0574,438,21235,656
Thailand4,434,5114,358,39629,913
Austria4,243,2934,184,99718,632
Belgium4,143,4084,011,24131,710
Israel4,130,8794,103,14910,839
Portugal4,066,674N/A22,583
South Africa3,944,8453,793,500101,092
Czechia3,919,0983,876,91840,280
Canada3,860,6813,525,25640,925
Philippines3,689,6563,626,87860,455
Chile3,665,8623,491,47657,851
Switzerland3,650,6613,590,24913,948
Peru3,577,907N/A213,145
Greece3,436,0463,359,56329,756
N. Korea3,270,8503,037,69069
Denmark2,982,5722,968,7656,343
Romania2,907,591N/A65,669
Sweden2,507,9482,481,57818,944
Iraq2,327,6652,301,42225,218
Serbia2,016,2661,993,90516,076
Bangladesh1,953,3561,901,79529,130
Hungary1,917,7771,841,73146,507
Slovakia1,789,0371,766,23720,091
Jordan1,694,2161,678,94114,048
Georgia1,655,2211,637,29316,811
Taiwan1,640,271230,8781,658
Ireland1,561,6321,534,1587,271
Pakistan1,530,0641,496,12330,379
Norway1,432,443N/A3,141
Kazakhstan1,305,7151,291,88513,661
Singapore1,286,2161,203,0301,382
Hong Kong1,211,338N/A9,374
Morocco1,167,3251,149,98116,076
Bulgaria1,164,3581,048,11637,121
New Zealand1,136,7081,086,3921,087
Croatia1,135,5491,116,63215,978
Cuba1,105,1361,096,3368,529
Lebanon1,098,8991,086,10610,423
Finland1,092,193N/A4,522
Lithuania1,062,0701,035,7029,138
Tunisia1,042,362N/A28,632
Slovenia1,023,9181,011,7216,634
Belarus982,867N/A6,978
Nepal979,105967,02411,952
Uruguay916,388901,5557,227
Bolivia907,958867,28121,946
UAE906,236889,9432,302
Costa Rica891,038854,4268,495
Ecuador876,009N/A35,622
Guatemala858,629837,46018,047
Panama843,697804,6018,239
Latvia827,889819,6745,820
Azerbaijan792,714782,9579,710
Saudi Arabia765,305749,7049,138
Sri Lanka663,800646,94516,513
Paraguay650,283624,67318,885
Kuwait632,781629,6952,555
Myanmar613,260592,24419,434
Bahrain583,130577,7701,485
Palestine582,363576,8795,356
Dominican Republic582,193576,6324,377
Estonia576,047518,1882,561
Venezuela523,444516,6445,718
Moldova518,793504,14211,521
Egypt515,645442,18224,613
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya501,904490,9736,430
Cyprus477,711124,3701,032
Ethiopia471,879455,8457,513
Mongolia469,885313,2562,179
Honduras425,113132,40110,899
Armenia422,939412,2408,624
Réunion414,615406,484777
Oman389,473384,6694,260
Bosnia377,829N/A15,787
Qatar367,807365,878677
Kenya324,469318,3955,651
Zambia321,399316,7873,985
Macedonia311,592301,7289,300
Botswana307,126303,8452,695
Albania276,012272,2243,497
Algeria265,864178,4006,875
Nigeria256,004250,0243,143
Zimbabwe251,646243,5615,498
Luxembourg244,182235,9391,073
Uzbekistan238,975237,1951,637
Montenegro236,924233,7822,719
Mozambique225,648223,3192,203
China223,837215,3395,226
Lao People's Democratic Republic209,888N/A754
Kyrgyzstan200,993196,4062,991
Iceland187,664N/A153
Afghanistan179,835162,7417,699
Maldives179,662163,687298
Martinique169,620104936
Namibia165,346158,3974,035
Uganda164,069100,2053,596
El Salvador162,089150,6624,131
Ghana161,370159,8811,445
Trinidad and Tobago160,158146,7723,902
Brunei147,493145,694223
Guadeloupe140,1302,250854
Cambodia136,262133,2013,056
Jamaica135,66386,5503,044
Rwanda130,00245,5221,459
Cameroon119,947117,7911,930
Angola99,19497,1491,900
Malta94,35491,683719
DRC88,03650,9301,338
Senegal86,09584,1091,966
Malawi85,94382,8492,639
French Guiana82,95211,254397
Côte d'Ivoire82,14181,264799
Suriname80,41649,4851,341
Barbados79,86076,472444
Channel Islands76,19075,439176
French Polynesia72,898N/A649
Swaziland72,33470,4911,406
Fiji64,94163,034863
Guyana64,49262,6521,232
Madagascar64,31459,3701,393
Sudan62,251N/A4,941
New Caledonia61,88060,999313
Bhutan59,61459,56421
Mauritania59,08957,841982
Belize58,94957,130677
Cabo Verde56,17255,669401
Syrian Arab Republic55,88052,6103,150
Gabon47,62247,303304
Papua New Guinea44,42543,755651
Seychelles43,72943,040167
Curaçao43,52242,622276
Andorra42,89442,181153
Burundi41,927N/A38
Mauritius38,02036,368996
Mayotte37,5232,964187
Togo37,06936,761273
Guinea36,59736,113442
Aruba36,31635,808213
Tanzania35,354N/A840
Faroe Islands34,658N/A28
Bahamas34,48132,696810
Lesotho32,91024,155697
Mali31,07130,188734
Haiti30,78129,669835
Isle of Man28,41626,794105
Benin26,95225,506163
Somalia26,53513,1821,350
Saint Lucia25,31524,115370
Cayman Islands24,4778,55328
Congo24,07920,178385
Timor-Leste22,90422,758131
Burkina Faso20,85320,439382
Nicaragua18,4914,225225
Gibraltar18,41916,579102
Solomon Islands18,17416,357146
South Sudan17,59013,514138
Grenada17,55616,562226
Liechtenstein17,42817,30084
Tajikistan17,38817,264124
San Marino17,05916,803115
Equatorial Guinea15,91415,704183
Djibouti15,63115,427189
Bermuda14,75514,305138
Central African Republic14,6496,859113
Dominica14,18413,77565
Samoa13,1451,60525
Monaco12,12412,00957
Gambia12,00211,591365
Greenland11,9712,76121
Yemen11,8199,0422,149
Tonga11,50010,87511
Saint Martin10,6681,39963
Sint Maarten10,27910,12786
Caribbean Netherlands10,0449,95935
Eritrea9,7569,646103
Niger9,0318,628310
Vanuatu8,8588,59114
Guinea-Bissau8,2608,033171
Antigua and Barbuda8,1197,764138
Comoros8,1007,933160
Sierra Leone7,682N/A125
Liberia7,4555,747294
Chad7,4174,874193
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6,8606,641106
British Virgin Islands6,690N/A62
Turks and Caicos Islands6,1236,04436
Sao Tome and Principe5,9825,90073
Saint Kitts and Nevis5,7015,58543
Cook Islands5,6135,5331
Palau5,0204,2986
St. Barth4,630N/A6
Anguilla3,2033,1429
Kiribati3,0982,60213
Saint Pierre Miquelon2,7482,4491
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1,687N/AN/A
Montserrat9588564
Diamond Princess71269913
Wallis and Futuna4544387
Macao8382N/A
Micronesia3030N/A
Holy See (Vatican City State)2929N/A
Marshall Islands1714N/A
Western Sahara1091
MS Zaandam972
Niue99N/A
Nauru88N/A
Tuvalu3N/AN/A
Saint Helena22N/A

If you wish to arrange a Covid-19 safe video conference meeting please use the Contact form.

Protect yourself and others around you by knowing the facts and taking appropriate precautions. Follow the Covid-19 prevention advice provided by your local health authority.

To prevent the spread

  • Clean your hands often. Use soap and water, or an alcohol-based hand rub.
  • Maintain a safe distance from anyone who is coughing or sneezing.
  • Wear a mask when physical distancing is not possible.
  • Don’t touch your eyes, nose or mouth.
  • Cover your nose and mouth with your bent elbow or a tissue when you cough or sneeze.
  • Stay home if you feel unwell.
  • If you have a fever, cough and difficulty breathing, seek medical attention.

Queensland Government official Covid-19 website https://www.covid19.qld.gov.au

Scroll to Top