Covid-19

Covid-19 is an infectious disease caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2) and the World Health Organization (WHO) declared the 2019–20 coronavirus outbreak a pandemic.

19 Sep 2020, 5:58 AM (GMT)

COVID-19 Global Stats

30,697,825 Total Cases
956,446 Death Cases
22,339,958 Recovered Cases
19 Sep 2020, 5:58 AM (GMT)

Australia COVID-19 Stats

26,885 Total Cases
844 Death Cases
23,861 Recovered Cases
CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA6,925,9414,191,894203,171
India5,308,0144,208,43185,625
Brazil4,497,4343,789,139135,857
Russia1,091,186901,20719,195
Peru756,412600,79531,283
Colombia750,471621,52123,850
Mexico688,954492,19272,803
Spain659,334N/A30,495
South Africa657,627586,84415,857
Argentina613,658467,28612,656
Chile442,827415,98112,199
France428,69691,57431,249
Iran416,198355,50523,952
UK385,936N/A41,732
Bangladesh345,805252,3354,881
Saudi Arabia328,720308,3524,430
Iraq311,690245,3058,408
Pakistan305,031292,0446,415
Turkey299,810264,8057,377
Italy294,932216,80735,668
Philippines279,526208,7904,830
Germany271,244243,0009,464
Indonesia236,519170,7749,336
Israel179,071130,0241,196
Ukraine169,47275,4863,468
Canada141,911123,7239,205
Bolivia130,05188,4577,550
Ecuador124,12997,06311,044
Qatar122,917119,822209
Romania110,21788,2354,360
Kazakhstan107,199101,8221,671
Dominican Republic106,73280,1792,034
Panama104,87979,0932,229
Egypt101,77287,9585,733
Belgium99,64918,9089,937
Kuwait98,52888,776580
Morocco97,26476,6901,755
Oman91,75384,648818
Netherlands90,047N/A6,273
Sweden88,237N/A5,865
China85,26980,4644,634
Guatemala84,34473,7483,076
UAE83,43372,790403
Japan77,49469,8991,482
Poland77,32863,3122,270
Belarus75,23073,098773
Honduras70,61121,1492,146
Ethiopia67,51527,6381,072
Portugal67,17645,0531,894
Venezuela65,17454,218530
Bahrain63,87956,700220
Costa Rica62,37423,160686
Nepal61,59343,820390
Singapore57,54357,07127
Nigeria56,95648,3051,094
Uzbekistan50,25346,527419
Algeria49,41334,8181,659
Switzerland49,28340,5002,045
Armenia46,91042,369926
Czechia46,26223,858495
Ghana45,76044,973295
Moldova45,64833,7341,186
Kyrgyzstan45,33541,4841,063
Azerbaijan38,89436,424572
Afghanistan38,88332,5761,437
Kenya36,72423,709646
Austria36,66128,451763
Palestine34,40123,333250
Serbia32,75731,411739
Ireland32,27123,3641,792
Paraguay32,12716,921611
Lebanon27,51810,739281
El Salvador27,34620,825804
Australia26,88523,861844
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya26,43814,207418
Bosnia24,89717,365752
S. Korea22,89319,970378
Denmark21,84717,110635
Cameroon20,37119,124416
Côte d'Ivoire19,20018,392120
Bulgaria18,73313,510753
Macedonia16,41713,732683
Hungary16,1114,240669
Madagascar15,97114,587217
Greece14,7383,804327
Senegal14,64511,051301
Croatia14,51312,169244
Zambia14,02213,207329
Sudan13,5356,759836
Norway12,76910,371267
Albania12,0736,831353
DRC10,4569,863268
Guinea10,2319,66063
Namibia10,2077,947108
Malaysia10,1479,264129
French Guiana9,6599,29865
Maldives9,5688,07733
Tajikistan9,2598,02673
Finland8,8587,700339
Gabon8,6967,84853
Haiti8,6006,363221
Tunisia8,5702,342133
Luxembourg7,7186,703124
Montenegro7,7114,997133
Zimbabwe7,6475,883224
Mauritania7,3616,882161
Mozambique6,2643,50240
Slovakia6,2563,39039
Malawi5,7164,026179
Uganda5,5942,54461
Djibouti5,4035,33361
Swaziland5,2154,478103
Cabo Verde5,1414,54850
Cuba5,0044,249111
Equatorial Guinea5,0024,50983
Hong Kong4,9974,696103
Congo4,9803,88789
Nicaragua4,9612,913147
Central African Republic4,7861,83062
Suriname4,6914,28096
Rwanda4,6712,84525
Myanmar4,6211,13075
Jamaica4,5711,26455
Jordan4,3442,51129
Slovenia4,1952,939140
Angola3,8481,443147
Syrian Arab Republic3,731918168
Trinidad and Tobago3,6511,58660
Lithuania3,5652,18187
Mayotte3,5412,96440
Thailand3,5003,33859
Gambia3,4851,973108
Aruba3,4602,12823
Guadeloupe3,42683726
Somalia3,3902,81298
Sri Lanka3,2813,06013
Réunion3,1941,79415
Bahamas3,1771,62669
Georgia3,1191,43519
Mali2,9912,332128
Estonia2,8142,35764
Malta2,6341,99617
South Sudan2,6091,29049
Botswana2,56762413
Guinea-Bissau2,3031,12739
Benin2,2801,95040
Iceland2,2302,11210
Sierra Leone2,1531,64972
Guyana2,1021,31462
Yemen2,0241,221585
Uruguay1,8901,60346
New Zealand1,8111,71925
Burkina Faso1,7971,17356
Togo1,6401,25141
Belize1,59081220
Cyprus1,5651,28222
Andorra1,5641,16453
Latvia1,4981,24836
Lesotho1,39075433
Liberia1,3341,21482
Niger1,1831,10469
Chad1,14796681
Martinique1,1229818
French Polynesia1,1118732
Vietnam1,06894135
Sao Tome and Principe90887315
San Marino72366942
Diamond Princess71265113
Turks and Caicos Islands6675675
Channel Islands64457548
Sint Maarten57448820
Papua New Guinea5162326
Tanzania50918321
Taiwan5034787
Burundi4733741
Comoros4704497
Faroe Islands430412N/A
Mauritius36633810
Eritrea364305N/A
Gibraltar346315N/A
Isle of Man33931224
Saint Martin3302066
Mongolia311302N/A
Cambodia275274N/A
Bhutan258186N/A
Curaçao228831
Cayman Islands2082041
Monaco1911521
Barbados1851727
Bermuda1781649
Brunei1451413
Seychelles141136N/A
Liechtenstein1121081
Antigua and Barbuda95923
British Virgin Islands69481
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines6464N/A
Macao4646N/A
Caribbean Netherlands36171
Fiji32262
Saint Lucia2726N/A
Timor-Leste2726N/A
New Caledonia2626N/A
Dominica2418N/A
Grenada2424N/A
Lao People's Democratic Republic2322N/A
St. Barth2316N/A
Saint Kitts and Nevis1717N/A
Greenland1414N/A
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1313N/A
Montserrat13121
Holy See (Vatican City State)1212N/A
Saint Pierre Miquelon115N/A
Western Sahara1081
MS Zaandam9N/A2
Anguilla33N/A