Covid-19

Covid-19 is an infectious disease caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2) and the World Health Organization (WHO) declared the 2019–20 coronavirus outbreak a pandemic.

24 Nov 2020, 9:32 AM (GMT)

COVID-19 Global Stats

59,563,960 Total Cases
1,402,951 Death Cases
41,213,918 Recovered Cases
24 Nov 2020, 9:32 AM (GMT)

Australia COVID-19 Stats

27,843 Total Cases
907 Death Cases
25,533 Recovered Cases
CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA12,777,3717,549,014263,687
India9,177,8408,604,955134,254
Brazil6,088,0045,445,095169,541
France2,144,660152,59249,232
Russia2,138,8281,634,67137,031
Spain1,606,905N/A43,131
UK1,527,495N/A55,230
Italy1,431,795584,49350,453
Argentina1,374,6311,203,80037,122
Colombia1,254,9791,158,89735,479
Mexico1,049,358784,693101,926
Peru950,557880,64535,641
Germany946,648618,80014,583
Poland876,333454,71713,774
Iran866,821610,40645,255
South Africa769,759711,19520,968
Ukraine647,976299,35811,263
Belgium559,90236,04415,755
Chile542,080517,52415,106
Iraq537,457467,65411,996
Indonesia502,110422,38616,002
Czechia496,638405,9827,360
Netherlands489,818N/A8,945
Turkey453,535377,89112,511
Bangladesh449,760364,6116,416
Romania422,852296,84410,177
Philippines421,722386,7928,185
Pakistan379,883331,7607,744
Saudi Arabia355,489343,8165,796
Canada337,555269,19911,521
Israel330,330318,7282,811
Morocco327,528275,1585,396
Switzerland300,352206,7004,222
Portugal264,802176,8273,971
Austria250,333175,5272,459
Nepal222,288202,0671,337
Sweden208,295N/A6,406
Jordan188,410120,0142,302
Ecuador185,944164,00913,225
Hungary181,88144,0204,008
UAE160,055149,578554
Panama155,658137,0042,973
Bolivia144,034119,5488,916
Kuwait140,393132,848868
Dominican Republic138,829112,8822,311
Qatar137,415134,486236
Japan132,358112,2691,981
Costa Rica132,29581,3361,641
Armenia127,52298,9442,002
Serbia126,18731,5361,237
Kazakhstan126,182112,8061,945
Belarus125,482104,6981,104
Bulgaria124,96638,2263,069
Oman122,356113,5771,386
Guatemala118,722107,8194,092
Lebanon117,51769,079911
Egypt113,381101,9816,560
Georgia111,81892,2151,051
Ethiopia106,20365,8391,651
Croatia105,69185,0181,398
Honduras105,21146,6162,869
Venezuela100,14394,985873
Moldova98,41880,8822,169
Slovakia96,47247,933693
Azerbaijan95,28164,4751,160
Greece93,0069,9891,714
Tunisia89,19663,8462,862
China86,46481,5084,634
Bahrain85,88684,017339
Bosnia80,55345,7602,342
Myanmar80,50559,8881,765
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya78,47349,5921,102
Kenya77,78551,9031,392
Paraguay77,07255,0461,665
Algeria75,86749,4212,294
Palestine73,19659,538645
Uzbekistan71,84769,118604
Denmark71,65456,032789
Ireland70,71123,3642,023
Kyrgyzstan70,36661,5931,241
Nigeria66,43962,2411,168
Slovenia65,77844,5581,097
Singapore58,18358,07128
Malaysia56,65942,480337
Macedonia55,12732,8941,546
Ghana50,94149,599323
Lithuania49,39311,595409
Afghanistan45,27836,1221,712
El Salvador37,88434,5951,086
Albania33,55616,230716
Norway33,18320,956311
Montenegro31,61820,031444
S. Korea31,35326,722510
Luxembourg31,11122,004273
Australia27,84325,533907
Cameroon23,84222,177435
Finland21,93615,300384
Côte d'Ivoire21,14820,819131
Sri Lanka20,50814,49790
Uganda18,1658,675181
Zambia17,45416,701357
Madagascar17,34116,657251
Sudan16,4319,8541,202
Senegal15,89715,516330
Mozambique15,10913,229126
Angola14,6347,351337
Namibia13,89713,234145
French Polynesia13,2864,84268
Latvia13,2361,635162
Guinea12,84111,85375
Maldives12,75811,61546
DRC12,27811,386329
Tajikistan11,93211,31286
French Guiana11,0429,99570
Jamaica10,3435,518239
Cabo Verde10,3029,791104
Estonia10,1596,01494
Botswana9,9927,69231
Zimbabwe9,3088,288273
Haiti9,2247,886232
Gabon9,1508,99959
Malta9,0046,831113
Cyprus8,9472,05544
Guadeloupe8,2252,242144
Mauritania8,1677,609169
Cuba7,8797,356132
Réunion7,6896,66035
Bahamas7,4315,652163
Syrian Arab Republic7,2953,155380
Trinidad and Tobago6,4755,622115
Andorra6,3045,40576
Swaziland6,2335,869120
Malawi6,0095,443185
Hong Kong5,7825,274108
Rwanda5,7265,19747
Nicaragua5,7254,225159
Djibouti5,6685,55561
Congo5,6324,98893
Suriname5,2975,173116
Iceland5,2895,06526
Belize5,2492,877120
Guyana5,1544,034146
Equatorial Guinea5,1375,00585
Mayotte5,1222,96449
Central African Republic4,9111,92463
Uruguay4,7633,76471
Aruba4,7374,60745
Martinique4,7329837
Somalia4,4453,412113
Mali4,3263,044146
Thailand3,9223,77260
Gambia3,7263,582123
South Sudan3,0642,91260
Benin2,9162,57943
Togo2,8542,27464
Burkina Faso2,7542,55268
Guinea-Bissau2,4222,30943
Sierra Leone2,4061,82874
Yemen2,1071,459609
Lesotho2,0861,27644
New Zealand2,0311,95325
Curaçao1,7731,0313
Chad1,6481,476101
Liberia1,5511,33182
San Marino1,4281,14944
Niger1,3811,16670
Vietnam1,3121,15135
Liechtenstein1,15695212
Channel Islands1,09488748
Sint Maarten1,01290025
Sao Tome and Principe98192617
Gibraltar9678715
Turks and Caicos Islands7467006
Diamond Princess71265913
Saint Martin69059812
Mongolia672342N/A
Burundi6645751
Papua New Guinea6305887
Taiwan6185497
Comoros5965727
Monaco5835183
Eritrea558473N/A
Tanzania50918321
Faroe Islands500497N/A
Mauritius49443310
Bhutan386363N/A
Isle of Man36933225
Cambodia306296N/A
Cayman Islands2652452
Barbados2602417
Bermuda2272009
Saint Lucia2231062
Seychelles166159N/A
Caribbean Netherlands1611553
Brunei1501453
Antigua and Barbuda1391284
St. Barth12794N/A
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines8478N/A
Dominica7763N/A
British Virgin Islands71701
Macao4646N/A
Grenada4130N/A
Lao People's Democratic Republic3924N/A
Fiji35332
New Caledonia3232N/A
Timor-Leste3030N/A
Holy See (Vatican City State)2715N/A
Saint Kitts and Nevis2019N/A
Greenland1818N/A
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1613N/A
Saint Pierre Miquelon1612N/A
Solomon Islands165N/A
Montserrat13121
Western Sahara1081
MS Zaandam9N/A2
Anguilla43N/A
Marshall Islands41N/A
Wallis and Futuna21N/A
Samoa1N/AN/A
Vanuatu1N/AN/A