Covid-19

Covid-19 bump

Covid-19 is an infectious disease caused by severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2 (SARS-CoV-2) and the World Health Organization (WHO) declared the 2019–20 coronavirus outbreak a pandemic.

23 Jun 2021, 2:38 AM (GMT)

COVID-19 Global Stats

179,912,915 Total Cases
3,897,391 Death Cases
164,670,303 Recovered Cases
23 Jun 2021, 2:38 AM (GMT)

Australia COVID-19 Stats

30,366 Total Cases
910 Death Cases
29,272 Recovered Cases
CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA34,434,80328,817,134617,875
India30,027,85028,987,311390,691
Brazil18,056,63916,388,847504,897
France5,760,0025,575,137110,829
Turkey5,381,7365,242,94549,293
Russia5,350,9194,889,450130,347
UK4,651,9884,306,482128,008
Argentina4,298,7823,928,38990,281
Italy4,254,2944,054,008127,322
Colombia3,997,0213,714,962101,302
Spain3,768,6913,564,85080,719
Germany3,731,2873,608,10091,082
Iran3,117,3362,771,70583,217
Poland2,879,0302,650,77374,858
Mexico2,478,5511,974,255231,244
Ukraine2,230,1422,152,96952,053
Peru2,030,611N/A190,645
Indonesia2,018,1131,810,13655,291
South Africa1,843,5721,665,54059,092
Netherlands1,680,2281,608,50517,730
Czechia1,666,1921,633,48230,283
Chile1,525,6631,456,67231,690
Canada1,410,2061,373,88926,155
Philippines1,367,8941,291,38923,809
Iraq1,298,7031,209,91816,935
Sweden1,088,0141,048,54714,570
Romania1,080,3231,045,30332,465
Belgium1,079,6401,016,57425,141
Pakistan949,838894,35222,034
Portugal866,826821,37417,074
Bangladesh861,150788,38513,702
Israel840,079833,1746,428
Hungary807,684735,93729,963
Japan786,298752,42714,454
Jordan747,504731,4189,683
Serbia715,913706,2037,010
Malaysia705,762639,1814,554
Switzerland702,124676,49410,875
Austria649,728636,52310,684
Nepal626,343564,8828,813
UAE616,160595,0861,767
Lebanon543,698530,6897,829
Morocco527,174514,2799,247
Saudi Arabia476,882458,0487,691
Ecuador447,176415,50821,315
Bolivia422,811340,95916,174
Bulgaria421,246393,63618,008
Greece418,943400,61112,575
Belarus411,551404,2403,063
Kazakhstan410,523386,1274,249
Paraguay409,467349,33711,849
Panama395,449378,1096,483
Slovakia391,385378,05012,502
Tunisia387,773339,06514,223
Georgia360,055346,2175,199
Croatia359,259350,5398,188
Uruguay358,461329,6625,350
Costa Rica355,620281,0424,546
Kuwait342,929322,8971,888
Azerbaijan335,568329,7104,963
Dominican Republic318,368260,5333,769
Palestine313,015306,5323,555
Denmark291,956285,3752,531
Guatemala282,713255,9968,785
Lithuania278,466265,9664,371
Egypt278,295206,85215,935
Ethiopia275,391255,9624,290
Ireland269,495253,7264,979
Bahrain263,689256,0631,326
Venezuela262,038242,3572,973
Slovenia257,066251,2434,416
Moldova256,232249,2506,175
Honduras254,19491,8626,772
Oman252,609221,2502,782
Sri Lanka243,913209,2962,704
Thailand225,365187,8361,693
Armenia224,330216,1824,502
Qatar221,119218,584584
Bosnia204,886180,6439,648
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya191,253176,6493,181
Kenya179,876123,0503,484
Cuba170,854160,9561,180
Nigeria167,331163,9132,118
Macedonia155,640149,9085,477
S. Korea151,901143,8172,006
Myanmar149,247133,8933,267
Latvia136,975132,7212,497
Algeria136,67995,0843,650
Zambia133,659111,8441,744
Albania132,496129,9412,455
Estonia130,855126,7981,269
Norway129,76688,952790
Kyrgyzstan116,546105,9321,945
Afghanistan107,95765,5654,366
Uzbekistan106,847102,546720
Montenegro100,10498,2021,606
Mongolia98,05064,354459
Ghana95,23693,141794
Finland94,48946,000967
China91,62986,4814,636
Cameroon80,48778,2241,320
El Salvador77,48471,6032,341
Namibia75,76660,4841,179
Cyprus73,83272,083374
Uganda73,40150,085714
Mozambique72,77570,289852
Maldives72,29467,507207
Luxembourg70,54769,461818
Botswana65,80859,6161,069
Singapore62,44862,09835
Jamaica49,73528,9351,037
Côte d'Ivoire48,05847,511309
Cambodia44,12438,766459
Zimbabwe42,71437,2881,691
Senegal42,47240,9631,159
Madagascar42,13740,469903
DRC38,33027,969888
Angola37,87432,003875
Sudan36,52230,3702,748
Malawi34,99632,9091,173
Rwanda32,29626,712392
Cabo Verde32,11131,138284
Trinidad and Tobago30,98222,267761
Malta30,59530,148420
Australia30,36629,272910
Réunion29,50227,585226
French Guiana26,7999,995142
Syrian Arab Republic25,20521,7561,851
Gabon24,88524,407158
Guinea23,54322,340168
Mauritania20,41519,477482
Suriname20,29815,518477
Mayotte19,3892,964174
Guyana19,23417,241452
French Polynesia18,98118,814142
Swaziland18,85418,048677
Haiti17,71012,753393
Papua New Guinea17,01316,396173
Guadeloupe16,7522,250229
Somalia14,8687,216775
Seychelles14,62013,32359
Mali14,38510,036524
Taiwan14,1579,179575
Andorra13,86413,665127
Togo13,73513,362128
Vietnam13,7275,54669
Burkina Faso13,46913,295168
Tajikistan13,30813,21890
Belize13,05912,572329
Congo12,40411,211164
Bahamas12,37911,356244
Curaçao12,32112,163125
Martinique12,2649898
Hong Kong11,89711,618210
Djibouti11,59511,434155
Lesotho11,1286,445329
Aruba11,11610,978107
South Sudan10,78610,514115
Timor-Leste8,7817,76219
Equatorial Guinea8,7088,489120
Benin8,1708,000104
Nicaragua7,9204,225189
Central African Republic7,1376,85998
Yemen6,8923,9801,355
Iceland6,6306,57630
Gambia6,0455,837181
Eritrea5,5085,01621
Niger5,4695,195193
Burundi5,2737738
Saint Lucia5,2275,07584
San Marino5,0904,99990
Sierra Leone4,9633,27984
Chad4,9484,768174
Gibraltar4,3234,21494
Channel Islands4,1503,99486
Barbados4,0453,98847
Comoros3,9123,745146
Guinea-Bissau3,8343,56569
Liberia3,1092,16999
Liechtenstein3,0282,95759
New Zealand2,7202,67126
Sint Maarten2,5822,49132
Monaco2,5542,48733
Bermuda2,5042,46133
Turks and Caicos Islands2,4242,38918
Sao Tome and Principe2,3632,31537
Fiji2,2706189
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,2071,94112
Saint Martin2,1331,39912
Lao People's Democratic Republic2,0671,9543
Bhutan1,9631,7021
Mauritius1,7011,26518
Caribbean Netherlands1,6341,60917
Isle of Man1,6011,56629
Antigua and Barbuda1,2631,22142
St. Barth1,0054621
Faroe Islands7697551
Diamond Princess71269913
Cayman Islands6095882
Tanzania50918321
Wallis and Futuna4454387
Saint Kitts and Nevis377853
Brunei2562453
British Virgin Islands2482091
Dominica191189N/A
Grenada1611601
New Caledonia12958N/A
Anguilla109109N/A
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)6363N/A
Macao5351N/A
Greenland5040N/A
Holy See (Vatican City State)2727N/A
Saint Pierre Miquelon2625N/A
Montserrat20191
Solomon Islands2020N/A
Western Sahara1081
MS Zaandam972
Marshall Islands44N/A
Vanuatu431
Samoa33N/A
Saint Helena22N/A
Micronesia11N/A

If you wish to arrange a Covid-19 safe video conference meeting please use the Contact form.

Protect yourself and others around you by knowing the facts and taking appropriate precautions. Follow the Covid-19 prevention advice provided by your local health authority.

To prevent the spread

  • Clean your hands often. Use soap and water, or an alcohol-based hand rub.
  • Maintain a safe distance from anyone who is coughing or sneezing.
  • Wear a mask when physical distancing is not possible.
  • Don’t touch your eyes, nose or mouth.
  • Cover your nose and mouth with your bent elbow or a tissue when you cough or sneeze.
  • Stay home if you feel unwell.
  • If you have a fever, cough and difficulty breathing, seek medical attention.

Queensland Government official Covid-19 website https://www.covid19.qld.gov.au